Go to top of page

Calendar of Exchanges 2012

  • Individual Study Tour to the United States of America by Ms Kaila Murnain (Australian Labor Party)

    25 January to 21 February
  • Individual Study Tour to Sri Lanka by Mr Matthew Marozzi (Australian Labor Party)

    30 January to 09 February
  • 6th Delegation from the Philippines

    26 February to 03 March
  • 20th Australian Delegation to Japan

    03 March to 09 March
  • 16th Australian Delegation to the Socialist Republic of Vietnam

    25 March to 31 March
  • Individual Study Tour to the United Kingdom by Mr Nathan Quigley (The Nationals)

    08 April to 08 May
  • Individual Study Tour to the United States of America to Observe the Election by Mr Matthew Byrne (Australian Labor Party)

    15 April to 15 May
  • 16th Delegation from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam

    06 May to 12 May
  • 29th Delegation from the United States of America

    21 June to 02 July
  • 3rd Australian Delegation to the Republic of Korea

    07 July to 13 July
  • Individual Study Tour to the United Kingdom by Mr Linus Power (Australian Labor Party)

    22 July to 22 August
  • 21st Australian Delegation to the People's Republic of China

    28 July to 03 August
  • 3rd Delegation from the Republic of Korea

    11 August to 17 August
  • 9th Australian Delegation to New Zealand

    25 August to 31 August
  • 6th Australian Delegation to the Philippines

    29 September to 05 October
  • USA Election Observer Study Tour by Mr Richard Dowdy (Liberal Party of Australia)

    01 October to 19 October
  • USA Election Observer Study Tour by Mr Jamie Clements (Australian Labor Party)

    01 October to 18 October
  • USA Election Observer Study Tour by Mr Nick McIntosh (Australian Labor Party)

    02 October to 22 October
  • USA Election Observer Study Tour by Ms Jannette Armstrong (Australian Labor Party)

    05 October to 25 October
  • 9th Delegation from New Zealand

    06 October to 12 October
  • Individual Study Tour to the United States of America by Sam La Rocca (Australian Greens)

    06 October to 05 November
  • Individual Study Tour to the United States of America by Mr Jonathan Hawkes (Liberal Party of Australia)

    10 October to 23 October
  • USA Election Observer Study Tour by Mr Ben Franklin (The Nationals)

    13 October to 12 November
  • Individual Study Tour to the United States of America by Mr Julian Sheezel (Liberal Party of Australia)

    14 October to 25 October
  • Asian Forum on Global Governance Study Tour by Mr Curtis Pitt MP

    14 October to 23 October
  • USA Election Observer Study Tour by Mr David Paris (Australian Greens)

    19 October to 08 November
  • USA Election Observer Study Tour by Mr Nick Demiris (Liberal Party of Australia)

    20 October to 09 November
  • Individual Study Tour to the United States of America to Observe the Election by Mr Sanjay Kumar (Liberal Party of Australia)

    25 October to 11 November
  • 28th Australian Delegation to the United States of America

    30 October to 11 November
  • 21st Delegation from the People's Republic of China

    25 November to 30 November